Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Thousand Oaks Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Thousand Oaks AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Thousand Oaks California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Thousand Oaks CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Thousand Oaks Crime Index 19761574.84479.3
 
Thousand Oaks Violent Crimes 182145553.5
Thousand Oaks Murders 007
Thousand Oaks Rapes 1310.433.1
Thousand Oaks Robberies 4132.7205.8
Thousand Oaks Aggravated Assaults 128102336.5
 
Thousand Oaks Property Crimes 17941429.73906.1
Thousand Oaks Burglaries 367292.5813.2
Thousand Oaks Larceny/Thefts 12961032.82601.7
Thousand Oaks Motor Vehicle Thefts 131104.4501.5
 
Thousand Oaks Arsons 1  1713.55N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Thousand Oaks crime collection area population of 125,479.
  • Thousand Oaks crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Thousand Oaks crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Thousand Oaks

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Thousand Oaks crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Thousand Oaks crime level is worse than national average.

 THOUSAND OAKS STATISTICS
 Thousand Oaks Population: 117005
 Male Population: 57440
 Female Population: 59565
 Households: 41793
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Thousand Oaks Population
Thousand Oaks Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement